Jamia Mosque

Jamia Mosque prayer times below are the calculated start times for كوفنتري today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: George Street, Coventry القبلة: 118.3° ESE

Jamia Mosque prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 05:26
  • الشروق 07:00
  • الظهر 13:02
  • العصر 16:55 Asr (Standard) 16:06
  • المغرب 18:56
  • العشاء 20:11

Moonsighting Committee. مواقيت الصلاة كوفنتري – سبتمبر 2026

What are Jamia Mosque prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Jamia Mosque in كوفنتري are Fajr 05:26, Dhuhr 13:02, Asr 16:55, Maghrib 18:56 and Isha 20:11. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
George Street, Coventry
Distance from كوفنتري centre
1.4 km
القبلة
118.3° ESE

Updated الأحد، 27 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for كوفنتري; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Jamia Mosque

Jamia Mosque is a mosque 1.4 km from the centre of كوفنتري, England. It is listed at George Street, Coventry. From here the qibla is 118.3° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is The Islamic Brotherhood Pakistan And Kashmir Family Centre, 0.1 km away.

Address
George Street, Coventry
Distance from كوفنتري centre
1.4 km
القبلة
118.3° ESEeast-southeast

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Jamia Mosque jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Jamia Mosque, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Jamia Mosque?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to