Jamia Masjid

Jamia Masjid prayer times below are the calculated start times for برادفورد today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. القبلة: 119.2° ESE

Jamia Masjid prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 05:27
  • الشروق 07:01
  • الظهر 13:03
  • العصر 16:54 Asr (Standard) 16:05
  • المغرب 18:56
  • العشاء 20:12

Moonsighting Committee. مواقيت الصلاة برادفورد – سبتمبر 2026

What are Jamia Masjid prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Jamia Masjid in برادفورد are Fajr 05:27, Dhuhr 13:03, Asr 16:54, Maghrib 18:56 and Isha 20:12. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from برادفورد centre
4.7 km
القبلة
119.2° ESE

Updated الأحد، 27 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for برادفورد; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Jamia Masjid

Jamia Masjid is a mosque 4.7 km from the centre of برادفورد, England. From here the qibla is 119.2° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Hussain Islamic Academy, 0.5 km away.

Distance from برادفورد centre
4.7 km
القبلة
119.2° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Hussain Islamic Academy0.5 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Jamia Masjid jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Jamia Masjid, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Jamia Masjid?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to