Central Jamia Mosque

Central Jamia Mosque prayer times below are the calculated start times for برادفورد today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. القبلة: 119.3° ESE

Central Jamia Mosque prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 05:27
  • الشروق 07:01
  • الظهر 13:03
  • العصر 16:54 Asr (Standard) 16:05
  • المغرب 18:56
  • العشاء 20:12

Moonsighting Committee. مواقيت الصلاة برادفورد – سبتمبر 2026

What are Central Jamia Mosque prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Central Jamia Mosque in برادفورد are Fajr 05:27, Dhuhr 13:03, Asr 16:54, Maghrib 18:56 and Isha 20:12. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from برادفورد centre
1.5 km
القبلة
119.3° ESE

Updated الأحد، 27 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for برادفورد; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Central Jamia Mosque

Central Jamia Mosque is a mosque 1.5 km from the centre of برادفورد, England. From here the qibla is 119.3° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Muhammadi Masjid, 0.2 km away.

Distance from برادفورد centre
1.5 km
القبلة
119.3° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Muhammadi Masjid0.2 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Central Jamia Mosque jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Central Jamia Mosque, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Central Jamia Mosque?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to