Mevlana Moskee

Mevlana Moskee prayer times below are the calculated start times for Tongelre today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. القبلة: 125.4° SE

Mevlana Moskee prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 05:49
  • الشروق 07:34
  • الظهر 13:30
  • العصر 16:38 Asr (Hanafi) 17:26
  • المغرب 19:23
  • العشاء 21:07

Muslim World League. مواقيت الصلاة Tongelre – سبتمبر 2026

What are Mevlana Moskee prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Mevlana Moskee in Tongelre are Fajr 05:49, Dhuhr 13:30, Asr 16:38, Maghrib 19:23 and Isha 21:07. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from Tongelre centre
1.1 كم
القبلة
125.4° SE

آخر تحديث الاثنين، 28 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for Tongelre; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Mevlana Moskee

Mevlana Moskee is a mosque 1.1 km from the centre of Tongelre, North Brabant. From here the qibla is 125.4° from true north (southeast). The nearest other mosque is Moskee Arrahmaan Eindhoven, 2.8 km away.

Distance from Tongelre centre
1.1 كم
القبلة
125.4° SEsoutheast
Nearest other mosque
Moskee Arrahmaan Eindhoven2.8 كم

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Mevlana Moskee jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Mevlana Moskee, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Mevlana Moskee?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to