Rabitha Al Islamia

Rabitha Al Islamia prayer times below are the calculated start times for Amsterdam Nieuw-West today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. القبلة: 125.4° SE

Rabitha Al Islamia prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 05:52
  • الشروق 07:37
  • الظهر 13:32
  • العصر 16:39 Asr (Hanafi) 17:28
  • المغرب 19:25
  • العشاء 21:10

Muslim World League. مواقيت الصلاة Amsterdam Nieuw-West – سبتمبر 2026

What are Rabitha Al Islamia prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Rabitha Al Islamia in Amsterdam Nieuw-West are Fajr 05:52, Dhuhr 13:32, Asr 16:39, Maghrib 19:25 and Isha 21:10. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from Amsterdam Nieuw-West centre
1.3 كم
القبلة
125.4° SE

آخر تحديث الاثنين، 28 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for Amsterdam Nieuw-West; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Rabitha Al Islamia

Rabitha Al Islamia is a mosque 1.3 km from the centre of Amsterdam Nieuw-West, North Holland. From here the qibla is 125.4° from true north (southeast). The nearest other mosque is Haci Bayram Camii Osdorp, 0.2 km away.

Distance from Amsterdam Nieuw-West centre
1.3 كم
القبلة
125.4° SEsoutheast
Nearest other mosque
Haci Bayram Camii Osdorp0.2 كم

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Rabitha Al Islamia jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Rabitha Al Islamia, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Rabitha Al Islamia?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to