Al-Faruq Omar Center

Al-Faruq Omar Center prayer times below are the calculated start times for مانهايم today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 17 Lortzingstraße, Mannheim, 68169 القبلة: 127.2° SE

Al-Faruq Omar Center prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 05:36
  • الشروق 07:13
  • الظهر 13:22
  • العصر 17:23 Asr (Standard) 16:34
  • المغرب 19:21
  • العشاء 20:54

Diyanet (Turkey). مواقيت الصلاة مانهايم – سبتمبر 2026

What are Al-Faruq Omar Center prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Al-Faruq Omar Center in مانهايم are Fajr 05:36, Dhuhr 13:22, Asr 17:23, Maghrib 19:21 and Isha 20:54. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
17 Lortzingstraße, Mannheim, 68169
Distance from مانهايم centre
1.1 كم
القبلة
127.2° SE

آخر تحديث الأحد، 27 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for مانهايم; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Al-Faruq Omar Center

Al-Faruq Omar Center is a mosque 1.1 km from the centre of مانهايم, Baden-Wurttemberg. It is listed at 17 Lortzingstraße, Mannheim, 68169. From here the qibla is 127.2° from true north (southeast). The nearest other mosque is Ulu Camii, 0.4 km away.

Address
17 Lortzingstraße, Mannheim, 68169
Distance from مانهايم centre
1.1 كم
القبلة
127.2° SEsoutheast
Nearest other mosque
Ulu Camii0.4 كم

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Al-Faruq Omar Center jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Al-Faruq Omar Center, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Al-Faruq Omar Center?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to