DITIB Zentralmoschee Karlsruhe

DITIB Zentralmoschee Karlsruhe prayer times below are the calculated start times for كارلسروه today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 3 Käppelestraße, Karlsruhe, 76131 القبلة: 126.6° SE

DITIB Zentralmoschee Karlsruhe prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 05:37
  • الشروق 07:14
  • الظهر 13:22
  • العصر 17:22 Asr (Standard) 16:33
  • المغرب 19:19
  • العشاء 20:51

Diyanet (Turkey). مواقيت الصلاة كارلسروه – سبتمبر 2026

What are DITIB Zentralmoschee Karlsruhe prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at DITIB Zentralmoschee Karlsruhe in كارلسروه are Fajr 05:37, Dhuhr 13:22, Asr 17:22, Maghrib 19:19 and Isha 20:51. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
3 Käppelestraße, Karlsruhe, 76131
Distance from كارلسروه centre
2.5 كم
القبلة
126.6° SE

آخر تحديث الاثنين، 28 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for كارلسروه; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About DITIB Zentralmoschee Karlsruhe

DITIB Zentralmoschee Karlsruhe is a mosque 2.5 km from the centre of كارلسروه, Baden-Wurttemberg. It is listed at 3 Käppelestraße, Karlsruhe, 76131. From here the qibla is 126.6° from true north (southeast). The nearest other mosque is Fatih Camii, 1.4 km away.

Address
3 Käppelestraße, Karlsruhe, 76131
Denomination
Sunni
Distance from كارلسروه centre
2.5 كم
القبلة
126.6° SEsoutheast
Nearest other mosque
Fatih Camii1.4 كم

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

DITIB Zentralmoschee Karlsruhe jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run DITIB Zentralmoschee Karlsruhe, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is DITIB Zentralmoschee Karlsruhe?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to