Bilal-Moschee

Bilal-Moschee prayer times below are the calculated start times for Gohlis today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 15 Mockauer Straße, Leipzig, 04357 القبلة: 134.2° SE

Bilal-Moschee prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 05:21
  • الشروق 06:59
  • الظهر 13:06
  • العصر 17:03 Asr (Standard) 16:15
  • المغرب 19:02
  • العشاء 20:40

Diyanet (Turkey). مواقيت الصلاة Gohlis – سبتمبر 2026

What are Bilal-Moschee prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Bilal-Moschee in Gohlis are Fajr 05:21, Dhuhr 13:06, Asr 17:03, Maghrib 19:02 and Isha 20:40. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
15 Mockauer Straße, Leipzig, 04357
Distance from Gohlis centre
2.5 كم
القبلة
134.2° SE

آخر تحديث الاثنين، 28 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for Gohlis; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Bilal-Moschee

Bilal-Moschee is a mosque 2.5 km from the centre of Gohlis, Saxony. It is listed at 15 Mockauer Straße, Leipzig, 04357. From here the qibla is 134.2° from true north (southeast). The nearest other mosque is Pakistanischer Kulturverein, 1.4 km away.

Address
15 Mockauer Straße, Leipzig, 04357
Distance from Gohlis centre
2.5 كم
القبلة
134.2° SEsoutheast
Nearest other mosque
Pakistanischer Kulturverein1.4 كم

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Bilal-Moschee jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Bilal-Moschee, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Bilal-Moschee?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to