Osmanlı-Moschee

Osmanlı-Moschee prayer times below are the calculated start times for براكنهايم today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. القبلة: 127.6° SE

Osmanlı-Moschee prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 05:34
  • الشروق 07:12
  • الظهر 13:19
  • العصر 17:20 Asr (Standard) 16:31
  • المغرب 19:16
  • العشاء 20:49

Diyanet (Turkey). مواقيت الصلاة براكنهايم – سبتمبر 2026

What are Osmanlı-Moschee prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Osmanlı-Moschee in براكنهايم are Fajr 05:34, Dhuhr 13:19, Asr 17:20, Maghrib 19:16 and Isha 20:49. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from براكنهايم centre
6.8 كم
القبلة
127.6° SE

آخر تحديث الاثنين، 28 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for براكنهايم; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Osmanlı-Moschee

Osmanlı-Moschee is a mosque 6.8 km from the centre of براكنهايم, Baden-Wurttemberg. From here the qibla is 127.6° from true north (southeast). The nearest other mosque is Akşemsettin Moschee, 3.6 km away.

Denomination
Sunni
Distance from براكنهايم centre
6.8 كم
القبلة
127.6° SEsoutheast
Nearest other mosque
Akşemsettin Moschee3.6 كم

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Osmanlı-Moschee jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Osmanlı-Moschee, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Osmanlı-Moschee?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to