Mosquée Mantes Sud

Mosquée Mantes Sud prayer times below are the calculated start times for Mantes-la-Ville today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 10 Rue des Merisiers, 78711 القبلة: 118.6° ESE

Mosquée Mantes Sud prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 06:40
  • الشروق 07:48
  • الظهر 13:44
  • العصر 16:56 Asr (Hanafi) 17:45
  • المغرب 19:39
  • العشاء 20:47

UOIF (France, 12°). مواقيت الصلاة Mantes-la-Ville – سبتمبر 2026

What are Mosquée Mantes Sud prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Mosquée Mantes Sud in Mantes-la-Ville are Fajr 06:40, Dhuhr 13:44, Asr 16:56, Maghrib 19:39 and Isha 20:47. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
10 Rue des Merisiers, 78711
Distance from Mantes-la-Ville centre
0.5 كم
القبلة
118.6° ESE

آخر تحديث الاثنين، 28 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for Mantes-la-Ville; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Mosquée Mantes Sud

Mosquée Mantes Sud is a mosque 0.5 km from the centre of Mantes-la-Ville, Ile-de-France. It is listed at 10 Rue des Merisiers, 78711. From here the qibla is 118.6° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Grande Mosquée de Mantes-la-Jolie, 3.0 km away.

Address
10 Rue des Merisiers, 78711
Denomination
Sunni
Opening hours
24/7
Distance from Mantes-la-Ville centre
0.5 كم
القبلة
118.6° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Grande Mosquée de Mantes-la-Jolie3.0 كم

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Mosquée Mantes Sud jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Mosquée Mantes Sud, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Mosquée Mantes Sud?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to