Mosquée de Lorient

Mosquée de Lorient prayer times below are the calculated start times for لوریان today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. القبلة: 112.0° ESE

Mosquée de Lorient prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 07:01
  • الشروق 08:08
  • الظهر 14:04
  • العصر 17:18 Asr (Hanafi) 18:07
  • المغرب 19:59
  • العشاء 21:06

UOIF (France, 12°). مواقيت الصلاة لوریان – سبتمبر 2026

What are Mosquée de Lorient prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Mosquée de Lorient in لوریان are Fajr 07:01, Dhuhr 14:04, Asr 17:18, Maghrib 19:59 and Isha 21:06. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from لوریان centre
1.1 كم
القبلة
112.0° ESE

آخر تحديث الاثنين، 28 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for لوریان; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Mosquée de Lorient

Mosquée de Lorient is a mosque 1.1 km from the centre of لوریان, Brittany. From here the qibla is 112.0° from true north (east-southeast).

Denomination
Sunni
Distance from لوریان centre
1.1 كم
القبلة
112.0° ESEeast-southeast

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Mosquée de Lorient jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Mosquée de Lorient, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Mosquée de Lorient?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to