Mosquée Bilal de Castres

Mosquée Bilal de Castres prayer times below are the calculated start times for كاستر today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 13 Chemin de Fitelle, Castres, 81100 القبلة: 113.3° ESE

Mosquée Bilal de Castres prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 06:43
  • الشروق 07:45
  • الظهر 13:42
  • العصر 16:59 Asr (Hanafi) 17:49
  • المغرب 19:38
  • العشاء 20:39

UOIF (France, 12°). مواقيت الصلاة كاستر – سبتمبر 2026

What are Mosquée Bilal de Castres prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Mosquée Bilal de Castres in كاستر are Fajr 06:43, Dhuhr 13:42, Asr 16:59, Maghrib 19:38 and Isha 20:39. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
13 Chemin de Fitelle, Castres, 81100
Distance from كاستر centre
1.0 كم
القبلة
113.3° ESE

آخر تحديث الاثنين، 28 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for كاستر; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Mosquée Bilal de Castres

Mosquée Bilal de Castres is a mosque 1.0 km from the centre of كاستر, Occitanie. It is listed at 13 Chemin de Fitelle, Castres, 81100. From here the qibla is 113.3° from true north (east-southeast).

Address
13 Chemin de Fitelle, Castres, 81100
Distance from كاستر centre
1.0 كم
القبلة
113.3° ESEeast-southeast

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Mosquée Bilal de Castres jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Mosquée Bilal de Castres, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Mosquée Bilal de Castres?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to