Mosquée Noor

Mosquée Noor prayer times below are the calculated start times for أوكسار today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. القبلة: 119.5° ESE

Mosquée Noor prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 06:32
  • الشروق 07:39
  • الظهر 13:37
  • العصر 16:52 Asr (Hanafi) 17:41
  • المغرب 19:33
  • العشاء 20:40

UOIF (France, 12°). مواقيت الصلاة أوكسار – سبتمبر 2026

What are Mosquée Noor prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Mosquée Noor in أوكسار are Fajr 06:32, Dhuhr 13:37, Asr 16:52, Maghrib 19:33 and Isha 20:40. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from أوكسار centre
1.6 كم
القبلة
119.5° ESE

آخر تحديث الأحد، 27 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for أوكسار; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Mosquée Noor

Mosquée Noor is a mosque 1.6 km from the centre of أوكسار, Bourgogne-Franche-Comte. From here the qibla is 119.5° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Mosquée Khadija, 3.3 km away.

Distance from أوكسار centre
1.6 كم
القبلة
119.5° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Mosquée Khadija3.3 كم

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Mosquée Noor jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Mosquée Noor, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Mosquée Noor?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to